Stainless Steel Swivel Jaw & Jaw

  • Description

Stainless Steel Swivel Jaw & Jaw – China LG Supply

Description

Stainless Steel Swivel Jaw & Jaw,also known as jaw and jaw swivel.

This stainless steel chain swivel jaw and jaw end,made from stainless steel AISI304 or AISI316,perfect for corrosive environments.

Stainless steel swivel jaw and jaw connections with simple screw pin locking action, swivel rotation reduces the risk of chain or rope knotting.

 

Technical & Application

MaterialStainless Steel AISI304 or AISI316
ProcessingCast
FinishHigh Polished
Size5mm,6mm,8mm,10mm,13mm,16mm,19mm
TipsMarine swivel fitting for connection into a mooring lines.

Easy and convenient to use.

 

Specification – Stainless Steel Swivel Jaw & Jaw

Stainless Steel Swivel Jaw & Jaw China manufacturer supplier

Part No.DLBL
mmmmlbs
LGSSSJJ05559600
LGSSSJJ066661350
LGSSSJJ088942500
LGSSSJJ10101183500
LGSSSJJ13131526000
LGSSSJJ161618810800
LGSSSJJ191922916100

 

Also available in Galvanized Swivels Jaw & Jaw.

 

 

If you need help determining the right assembly or size for your application, e-mail our specialists at sales@lg-lifting.com for assistance. 🙂